How many grams of silver could be placed out on a shild by electrolysis of a solution containing Λ° ions for a period of 4 hours by a current strength of 8.5 amperes? [F = 96,500 C mol–1, Molar mass of Ag = 107.8 g]
Molar mass of silver 107.8g
Current = 8.5 A
99 Views